Key Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D Gill

Executive Headteacher

    Mr G Jones

    Head of School

      Mrs E Taylor

      Deputy Headteacher

        Mr C Woolley

        Assistant Headteacher

          Mrs N Thomas

          Assistant Headteacher / ALNCO

            Miss K Edge

            Assistant Headteacher

              Miss M Johnson

              Assistant Headteacher

                Director of Learning

                Miss R Teague

                Director of Learning – New Curriculum

                  Heads of Year

                  Mr D Mulroy

                  Head of Year 7

                    Mr J Dyer

                    Head of Year 7

                      Mrs H Billett

                      Head of Year 8

                        Miss D Hagon-O’Dare

                        Head of Year 9

                          Mrs K Gundy

                          Head of Year 10

                            Miss K Davies

                            Head of Year 11 & Key Stage 4

                              Mrs J Croydon

                              Head of Years 12 & 1

                                Subject Area Leaders

                                Mrs L Oakley

                                Subject Area Leader: English

                                  Miss I Edwards

                                  Subject Area Leader: Mathematics

                                    Mrs S Saint

                                    Subject Area Leader: Science

                                      Mrs D Lynch

                                      Subject Area Leader: Arts

                                        Miss G Smith

                                        Subject Area Leader: Humanities

                                          Mr S Radsma

                                          Subject Area Leader: Languages

                                            Mr P Jackaman

                                            Subject Area Leader: Enterprise

                                              Mr G Davies

                                              Subject Area Leader: PE

                                                Miss R James

                                                Subject Area Leader: Skills

                                                  Pastoral Team

                                                  Mrs R Barter

                                                  Attendance Officer

                                                    Miss V Hull

                                                    Child Protection Officer

                                                      Mrs S Charlton

                                                      Deputy Child Protection Officer

                                                        Mrs L Kelly

                                                        Family Engagement Officer

                                                          Miss C Sueref

                                                          Attendance Lead

                                                            Key Associate Staff

                                                            Mr N Powell

                                                            Business Manager

                                                              Mr K Monroe

                                                              Network Manager

                                                                Mr M Hallett

                                                                Estates Manager