Key Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D Gill

Executive Headteacher

    Mr G Jones

    Head of School

      Mrs E Taylor

      Deputy Headteacher

        Mr C Woolley

        Assistant Headteacher

          Miss K Edge

          Assistant Headteacher

            Miss M Johnson

            Assistant Headteacher

              Heads of Year

              Mr D Mulroy

              Head of Year 7

                Mr J Dyer

                Head of Year 7

                  Mrs H Billett

                  Head of Year 8

                    Miss C Sueref

                    Head of Year 9

                      Mrs K Gundy

                      Head of Year 10

                        Miss K Davies

                        Head of Year 11

                          Mrs J Croydon

                          Head of Years 12 & 13

                            Subject Area Leaders

                            Mrs L Oakley

                            Subject Area Leader: English

                              Miss I Edwards

                              Subject Area Leader: Mathematics

                                Mrs S Saint

                                Subject Area Leader: Science

                                  Miss E Douglas

                                  Subject Area Leader: Arts

                                    Mrs R Teague

                                    Subject Area Leader: Humanities

                                      Mr S Radsma

                                      Subject Area Leader: Languages

                                        Mr P Jackaman

                                        Subject Area Leader: Enterprise

                                          Mr G Davies

                                          Subject Area Leader: PE

                                            Miss R James

                                            Subject Area Leader: Skills

                                              Pastoral Team

                                              Mrs R Barter

                                              Attendance Officer

                                                Miss V Hull

                                                Child Protection Officer

                                                  Mrs S Charlton

                                                  Deputy Child Protection Officer

                                                    Mrs L Kelly

                                                    Family Engagement Officer

                                                      Key Associate Staff

                                                      Mr N Powell

                                                      Business Manager

                                                        Mr K Monroe

                                                        Network Manager

                                                          Mr M Hallett

                                                          Estates Manager